Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Xinchang Machinery Co., Ltd.

DC Welders, DC Spot Welding Machine, Mf Spot Welding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Medium Frequency Inverter DC Spot Welding Machine, Flare/Expanding and Chamfer for Rim, CCC Approved Spot Welding Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product MF Inverter DC Welding Machine Medium Frequency Inverter DC Spot Welding Machine

Medium Frequency Inverter DC Spot Welding Machine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 1 Set
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 30set/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTMZ-90/160/250/500
  • Certificates: ISO, CCC
  • Trademark: xinchang
  • Specification: export standard
  • Type: Spot Welders
  • Current: Direct Current
  • Transport Package: at Customer′s Requrest
  • Origin: Ningbo China
Product Description
Features:
1, Use medium frequency inverter controller, welding current is DC, 1000Hz, so welding current is more stable.
2, Saving energy. Lower welding current and pressure of electrode;
3, Top quality. Comparing with traditional AC welders, the welding stability and concordance are better, as less crator, more beautiful, more firm.
4, There phase power supply input evenly, lower strike force to Power Grid.
5. save electricity 40% than AC welding machine
6, Equipped with PLC touch screen, LED display clearly, easy to adjust and operate

Constitute:
1, Machine body of thick steel sheet, not easy to deformation
2, Microcomputer control, accuracy and steady
3, Water cooling transformer: Use silicon sheets of 15000 gauss permeability to pile up. There is cooling water in inside, using full copper alloy core, reducing impedance, improving the utilization of power, 20% duty cycle to ensure the requirement of long time welding, big output power. The useful lifetime is longer, noise is smaller, structure is more compact and reasonable.
4, Fast solenoid valve, making welding speed faster, thereby the productivity is higher, therefore decreasing cost.
5, Cylinder adopt high accurate, anti-friction hard material, which is duralumin, without rust, lower friction, lower noise and loading is faster, thereby reducing the weld spatter.


It is special suitable for spot welding of Aluminum plate.
                Model
    Unit
Item
DTMZ-12DTMZ-28DTMZ-50DTMZ-90DTMZ-160DTMZ-250DTMZ-2× 160DTMZ-2× 250
Rated capacityKVA12285090160250320500
Primary voltageV500500500500500500500500
Max current firstly inputA55140340600840128016802560
Max current secondary outputKA712.820253042.96080
Secondary voltageV6.07.58.010.010.812.510.812.5
Cooling water fluxL/min668810101212
Duty cycle%2020202020202020
Atmosphere temperature  º C0-300-300-300-300-300-300-300-30
humidity%9090909090909090
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Bob Zhang
Sales Engineer
*From:
To: Mr. Bob Zhang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now